Search

Happy Birthday to David Copperfield

Posted by on Sep 16, 2010 | 2 Comments

On 16th September, 2010 David Copperfield is celebrating his 54th birthday. David Copperfield is an American illusionist and magician. He was born on 16th September, 1956 in Metuchen, New Jersey. Forbes described David Copperfield the most commercially successful magician in history in 2006. He is famous for his blend of storytelling and illusions since Houdini. The richest and popular magician- David Copperfield grades surrounded by the richest of all performers- David Copperfield is the family name.

David Copperfield

David Copperfield’s Profile:

Born: September 16, 1956
Birthplace: Metuchen, New Jersey
Birth name: David Seth Kotkin
Gender: Male
Nationality: United States
Religion: Jewish
Education: Fordham University
Father: Hyman Kotkin
Mother: Rebecca Kotkin
Profession(s): TV director, magician, TV producer, Actor, restaurateur.

Recently, Copperfield gave an impressive performance in the America’s got talent take. The prestidigitator performed the illusions wonderfully and the chance was only thrilled to see the show of this majuscule entertainer. Professional magician gave a spectacular performance that could only leave you shaking your head on how it was done. David Copperfield is considered as a best magician of this period. David Copperfield became magician in a very small age confessed to the Society of American Magician (SAM).

David Copperfield learned the magic program at New York University when David Copperfield was 16 years old. David Copperfield was directed as in the Chicago manufacture called “The Magic Man” at the age of 18. David Copperfield acted, sang, danced and formed all the magic show that became famous in Chicago history. David Copperfield critically highly praised Broadway show “Dreams & Nightmares” bust all box office traces in New York. David Copperfield is popular to millions throughout his copious television special over the final team of decades and David Copperfield carries on to discover, captivating his show in the order of the country.

David Copperfield magical tricks cross cultural lines. David Copperfield was ranked 6th by Forbes magazine, utmost grossing performer in the globe, in front of Kevin Costner, Arnold Schwarzenegger and Madonna. The skill of his magic has been elevated by David Copperfield which redefining this olden art all along the mode. And where the others reflect “it can’t be done,” his approach is: “Yes it can!

David Copperfield magical tricks cross cultural lines. David Copperfield was ranked 6th by Forbes magazine, utmost grossing performer in the globe, in front of Kevin Costner, Arnold Schwarzenegger and Madonna. The skill of his magic has been elevated by David Copperfield which redefining this olden art all along the mode. And where the others reflect “it can’t be done,” his approach is: “Yes it can!” David Copperfield has broken the record of master magician with his soft spoken, supremely entertaining and engaging, current approach to the very ancient art, which has distorted the mode the humanity, seems at magic.

David Copperfield Achievements and awards:

  • The features of David Copperfield before The Great Movie Ride at Walt Disney World’s Disney’s Hollywood Studios premise park.
  • David Copperfield was chosen 5 times for Emmy Awards and has won once.
  • David Copperfield received a Living Legend Award from the Library of Congress.
  • David Copperfield is the first alive magician to get a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame
  • David Copperfield was knighted by the French Government
  • David Copperfield Filmography
  • Terror Train – (Other (- illusions) / 1980 / Released /)
  • Terror Train – (Magician / 1980 / Released / )
  • Belly Talkers – (Himself / 1996 / Released / )
  • Get Bruce – (Himself / 1999 / Released / )
  • Oh My God – (Himself / / Lansing/Awaiting Release / )

Video of David Copperfield Live performance on America’s Got Talent FINALE from YouTube:


2 comments

  1. mohsenpapa says:

    happy birth day david

  2. Duke says:

    David Copafeel blows. Who cares how much money this douche makes. It seems to be the sole thrust of his drive. That and the tricks a close second. What an overrated whore.

Leave a comment